Go to New World Center Site

Academy Fellows

Please select to view by instrument:

Grace An
Cello
Grace An
 
Zubaida Azezi
Violin
Zubaida Azezi
 
Kristin Baird
Violin
Kristin Baird
 
Drew Banzhaf
Double Bass
Drew Banzhaf
 
Max Blair
Oboe
Max Blair
 
Joseph Brown
Trumpet
Joseph Brown
Kelly Bunch
Violin
Kelly Bunch
 
Rosanna Butterfield
Cello
Rosanna Butterfield
 
Benjamin Carson
Violin
Benjamin Carson
 
David Connor
Double Bass
David Connor
 
Julia Coronelli
Harp
Julia Coronelli
 
Andrea Daigle
Violin
Andrea Daigle
Ryan Darke
Trumpet
Ryan Darke
 
Anthony Delivanis
Horn
Anthony Delivanis
 
Lauren Densinger
Violin
Lauren Densinger
 
Tim Dilenschneider
Double Bass
Tim Dilenschneider
 
Dima Dimitrova
Violin
Dima Dimitrova
 
Jeffrey Dyrda
Violin
Jeffrey Dyrda
Evan Epifanio
Bassoon
Evan Epifanio
 
Tom Fleming
Bassoon
Tom Fleming
 
Andrew Francois
Viola
Andrew Francois
 
Emma Gerstein
Flute
Emma Gerstein
 
Caroline Gilbert
Viola
Caroline Gilbert
 
Dylan Girard
Trumpet
Dylan Girard
Hilary Glen
Cello
Hilary Glen
 
Laura Ha
Violin
Laura Ha
 
Sarah Harball
Viola
Sarah Harball
 
Kevin Haseltine
Horn
Kevin Haseltine
 
Thomas Hofmann
Violin
Thomas Hofmann
 
Emily Honeyman
Double Bass
Emily Honeyman
Jennise Hwang
Violin
Jennise Hwang
 
Chris Jackson
Horn
Chris Jackson
 
Miles Jaques
Clarinet
Miles Jaques
 
Vivek Jayaraman
Violin
Vivek Jayaraman
 
Brandon Johnson
Audio Engineering
Brandon Johnson
 
Ran Kampel
Clarinet
Ran Kampel
Jihye "Joelle" Kee
Violin
Jihye "Joelle" Kee
 
Lisa Kim
Violin
Lisa Kim
 
Kelton Koch
Trombone
Kelton Koch
 
Kevin Kunkel
Cello
Kevin Kunkel
 
Andrew Larson
Cello
Andrew Larson
 
Clara Lee
Violin
Clara Lee
Ashton Lim
Cello
Ashton Lim
 
Bradley Loudis
Percussion
Bradley Loudis
 
Alexander Love
Horn
Alexander Love
 
Aaron Ludwig
Cello
Aaron Ludwig
 
Sean Thomas Maree
Bassoon
Sean Thomas Maree
 
Aspen McArthur
Library
Aspen McArthur
Michael McCarthy
Violin
Michael McCarthy
 
Meredith McCook
Cello
Meredith McCook
 
Jane Mitchell
Viola
Jane Mitchell
 
Daniel Morris
Percussion
Daniel Morris
 
Jeremy Morrow
Bass Trombone
Jeremy Morrow
 
Derek Mosloff
Viola
Derek Mosloff
Emilee Newell
Viola
Emilee Newell
 
Hannah Rose Nicholas
Viola
Hannah Rose Nicholas
 
Julia Noone
Violin
Julia Noone
 
Hugh Palmer
Violin
Hugh Palmer
 
Anthony Parce
Viola
Anthony Parce
 
Sunjoo Park
Violin
Sunjoo Park
Kevin Pearl
Oboe
Kevin Pearl
 
Sarah N Peters
Violin
Sarah N Peters
 
Nick Platoff
Trombone
Nick Platoff
 
Masha Popova
Flute
Masha Popova
 
Christian Reif
Conducting
Christian Reif
 
Noah Reitman
Double Bass
Noah Reitman
Chris Riggs
Percussion
Chris Riggs
 
Dominic Rotella
Horn
Dominic Rotella
 
Madeline Sharp
Viola
Madeline Sharp
 
Eric Shetzen
Double Bass
Eric Shetzen
 
Eve Tang
Viola
Eve Tang
 
Heather Thomas
Violin
Heather Thomas
Daniel Tosky
Double Bass
Daniel Tosky
 
John Upton
Oboe
John Upton
 
Michael Van Wirt
Percussion
Michael Van Wirt
 
Alex Wadner
Timpani
Alex Wadner
 
Foster Wang
Violin
Foster Wang
 
Henry Ward
Oboe
Henry Ward
Brad Whitfield
Clarinet
Brad Whitfield
 
Beth Wiese
Tuba
Beth Wiese
 
Nathaniel Wolkstein
Violin
Nathaniel Wolkstein
 
Aya Yamamoto
Piano
Aya Yamamoto
 
Julia Yang
Cello
Julia Yang
 
Jin Suk Yu
Violin
Jin Suk Yu
Erin Zehngut
Violin
Erin Zehngut
 
Yu Zhang
Piano
Yu Zhang
 
Yuping Zhou
Violin
Yuping Zhou